Sunday 10th June Fields are OPEN

June 9, 2018

Sunday 10th June is ON, some fields are open but significant changes as below. 

 

Miranda Teams affected are...

 

WSA2 - Moved from Gymea 1 to Ridge 9. 

WSA1- Moved from Forest Road to Waratah Park

 

All other Miranda teams as originally scheduled. Check below!

 

Game Changes for Sunday 10th June All home teams to take match cards

1.       Lilli Pilli Oval out – All matches moved to Solander 1 same times

35B      8:00am   Lilli Pilli Vs Bangor   Solander 1

35F         9:40am    Lilli Pilli  Vs Marton  Solander 1

AL8          11:20am  Lilli Pilli Vs Redbacks   Solander 1

AL5          1:00pm     Lilli Pilli Vs Loftus       Solander 1

AL1          2:40pm     Lilli Pilli 2   Vs Engadine Eagles    Solander 1

 

2.       Glen McGrath oval out  All matches move to Coachwood new times

W18B   9am                 Lilli Pilli Vs Cronulla RSL   Coachwood

W18A    10:40am       Lilli Pilli  Vs Sylvania   Coachwood

WSE       12:20am     Lilli Pilli  Vs Barden Ridge     Coachwood

AL10       2pm          Lilli Pilli  Vs  Gwawley Bay       Coachwood

 

3.       Box Rd 1 out – Matches moved to Solander 2 and 3 as below

AL11     1:20pm       Sylvania  Vs  Bonnet Bay   Solander 3

AL6       1:20pm      Sylvania Vs Cronulla RSL     Solander  2

AL2      3pm            Sylvania     Vs   Barden Ridge   Solander2

 

4.       Gymea 1 out – All matches moved as below to Ridge 9, same times : Gymea to take nets and posts.

W21B   10am           Gymea Vs Barden Ridge

WSB     11:40am      Gymea 2 Vs Marton

WSA      1:20pm      Gymea 1 Vs Miranda 2

AL8          3pm           Gymea 1 Vs  Gymea 2

 

5.       Gymea Bay 2 out- All matches moved as below to Casuarina Oval

W30B    11:40am      Gymea Vs Como          Casuarina Oval

WSG      1:20pm          Gymea 1 Vs Gymea 2   Casuarina Oval

WSD       3pm              Gymea Vs Nth Sutherland    Casuarina Oval

GO TO PAGE 2   

6.         Canberra Rd out All matches moved to the Ridge as below, new times

W18A      1:20pm      Gwawley Bay Vs Engadine Eagles    Ridge  3

WSG        3pm            Gwawley Bay Vs Bundeena              Ridge 3

WSE          1:20pm     Gwawley Bay Vs Bonnet Bay          Ridge 4

AL8             3pm          Gwawley Bay Vs   Cronulla Seagulls 1    Ridge 4

35F              1:20pm    Gwawley Bay Vs Georges River       Ridge 5

 

7.       Forest Rd out _ All Matches moved as below, new times and grounds

AL8             3pm            St Pats Vs Barden Ridge         Ridge 5

W30A         10am          St Pats Vs Marton              Waratah Pak

WSA           11:40am      St Pats Vs Miranda 1             Waratah Pk

45D             1:20pm        St Pats  Vs  Gymea              Waratah Pk

45C              3pm             St Pats Vs Barden Ridge        Waratah Pk

 

8.       Grays Point 1 out – All matches to the Ridge 1 and 2 as below, new times

35E         11:40am    Grays Pt Vs Georges River      Ridge 1

35C           11:40am      Grays Pt Vs Bonnet Bay       Ridge 2  (same time)

AL10           1:20pm        Grays Pt Vs Nth Sutherland   Ridge 1

 

9.       Grays Pt 2 out – all matches moved to Heathcote 4, same times

W18C      10am      Grays Pt Vs Redbacks     Heathcote 4

W30A      11:40am    Grays Pt  Vs Loftus    Heathcote 4

WSF         1:20pm       Grays Pt Vs St Patricks     Heathcote 4

 

 

 

Please reload

FOLLOW MIRANDA MAGPIES AT

  • Instagram Clean
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean

The Miranda Magpies are proudly supported by...

Migliore.png
Pulse Logo.jpg
AC Funerals.png

© 2017 Miranda Magpies Football Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

income-tax-professionals-logo.jpg