Miranda Magpies Honour Roll

The Miranda Magpies Football Club exists thanks to the commitment and dedication to a range of people within our community.

 

The Miranda Magpies Honour Roll has been developed to give recognition to those who make an exceptional contribution to the Football Club. We give recognition to Committee Members, Coaches, Managers and Teams. If you're name appears on this page, we thank you for your tremendous contribution in making the Miranda Magpies such a great, family club.

Shirley Yardley Clubperson of the Year

2020 - Ron Frith

2019 - Darren Smith

2018 - Joe Milburn

2017 - Rita Bates

2016 - Peter Mulligan

2015 - Craig Smith

2014 - Alan Gowan

2012 - Amanda Hanna

2011 - Warren Banning

2010 - Sherrie Eagles

2009 - Liz Elphinstone

2008 - Brooke Perry

2007 - Julie Vanderhart

2006 - Darrin Hobbs

2005 - John Summers

2004 - Paul Tremlett

2003 - Christine Crisafulli

Shirley Yardley Award - Ron Frith.1.jpg
Bob Rivett Service To Football Award

2020 - Luke Richardson

2019 - Kellie Hogan

2018 - Brad Bates

2017 - Lesley Banning

2016 - Ian Perry

2015 - Michael P.J. Whawell

2014 - Warren Banning

2012 - Kellie Hogan

2011 - Colleen Rigby

2010 - Rod Vanderhart

2009 - Peter Baker

2008 - Bob Rivett

Bob Rivett Award - Luke Richardson.1.jpg
Junior Clubperson Of The Year

2020 - Jack Barnes

Junior Clubperson of the Year - Jack Bar
2020 Presidents Awards

                  2020 - Richard Schembri                                            2020 - Zoe Benjamin

Presidents Award - Zoe Benjamin.1.jpg
Presidents Award - Richard Schembri.1.jp
Mini Roo Coach Of The Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - Lachlan Lang

2019 - Zoran Nalovski

2018 - Tiarne Fletcher

2017 - Tony Khoury

2016 - Andrew Szemenyei

2015 - Luke Meakins

2014 - Chris Costandi

MiniRoo Coach of the Year.png
Mini Roo Manager Of The Year

2020 - Heidi Reynolds-Ataya

Best Performing Mini Roo Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - W10B

BP Miniroo of the Year.png
Junior Coach Of The Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - Greg Hynes (16D)

2019 - Dave Costa (12E)

2018 - Luke Richardson (16A)

2017 - Shane Barlow (15C1)

2016 - Mark Summers (W14D)

2015 - Tony Wall

2014 - Luke Richardson (18E)

2013 - John Hogan (W13A)

2011 - Tony Said (11C)

2010 - Craig Lucas

2009 - Rod Eagles

2008 - Kurt Hill & Les Mabbutt

2007 - Rick Giampaoli (12A)

2006 - Rod Vanderhart (W14A)

2004 - Steve Teale (10D)

Junior Coach of the Year.png
Junior Manager Of The Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - Lynne Graham

2019 - Cindy Smith

2018 - Belinda Paull

2017 - Tania Dracopoulos

2016 - Sarah Ross

Junior Manager of the Year.png
Best Performing Junior Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - 18A's

BP Junior of the Year.png
Senior Team Of The Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 - SWA2

2019 - SWA1

2015 - W21A

2007 - 35F

2005 - 35F

Miranda Magpies Improvers Shield

2011 - 18B

2010 - W18B

BP Senior of the Year.png